image
image

Karanj Oil

$1.00 (USD)
0 Comentarios
easywholesale profile picture   
Publicado Por easywholesale
  
  •  UbicaciónIndia
  •  EstadoEn venta
  •  TipoNuevo

Detalles

Karanj oil is extracted from Karanj seeds through cold pressed technique. The color of the oil is yellowish-orange to brown and has nutty aroma. It is rich in triglycerides, and its disagreeable taste and odor are due to the bitter flavonoids. It can improve piles because of its astringent and anti-inflammatory properties. Young Chemist's Karanj oil is used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes.
More : https://www.theyoungchemist.co....m/detail/karanj-oil.

Productos relacionados